Azerbaijan, Baku, Bulbul avenue 65C
Rahat supermarkets network started trading and retail activities in the local market in May 2009. Launching its business under “RAHAT” trade mark, the network realized its first project in May 2009. As a result of a successful investment policy, the company was able to quickly establish one of the largest market networks in Azerbaijan. Currently, there are 68 markets under RAHAT brand in different points of Baku. The main goal of the company is to provide high-quality services to its customers and to provide quality products at reasonable prices. Why exactly "Rahat" market? The answer is simple - "Rahat" market is near you, the prices at "Rahat" market are reasonable, the range of our products is wide and varied, great discounts and gift days, various raffles and interesting campaigns are held for customers. We are always striving to increase customer satisfaction and improve the quality of service. That is why we are ready to listen to the wishes of all our customers and resolve their problems as soon as possible, as well as discuss and implement their proposals.
Our slogan is “Don't miss opportunities, live comfortably”
ANC GROUP LLC, which also includes Rahat supermarkets, works to improve the financial and social performance of its employees, as well as working conditions, develops plans for the future and invests in promising young people.